ALPHABETICAL EVENT SCHEDULE

A to Z Event Schedule

  • 5K Awards – Tri-City Main Stage – 10:00am
  • 10K Awards – Tri-City Main Stage – 9:00am
  • Anthony Cullins – Flag Pavilion Stage – 4:00pm
  • Aon Events Party Music – Beer Garden Stage – 9:00am
  • Awards for Various Contests (Art, Poster, etc.) – Tri-City Main Stage – 4:30pm
  • Ballet Folklorico Caliztlan – Rising Star Stage – 3:00pm
  • Beer Stein Holding Contest – Beer Garden – 10:30am, 11:30am, 1:30pm, 3:00pm
  • BFOC Irish Dance – Rising Star Stage – 4:15pm
  • Cali Blues Cartel – Flag Pavilion Stage – 11:00am
  • California Karate Academy – Rising Star Stage – 1:00pm
  • Charlotte Littles – Acoustic Stage – 10:00am
  • Clay Colton Band – Beer Garden – 1:00pm
  • Costume Contest (Runners) – Tri-City Main Stage – 10:00am
  • Costume Contest – Tri-City Main Stage – 3:00pm
  • Custard Pie – Beer Garden Stage – 3:30pm
  • David Tcheng – Acoustic Stage – 4:00pm
  • Dulaney and Co. – Acoustic Stage – 11:00am
  • Encinitas Ballet – Rising Star Stage – 3:45pm
  • First Impressions – Rising Star Stage – 2:00pm
  • Frozen T-shirt Contest – Beer Garden – 1:30pm
  • Hailey Wild – Acoustic Stage – 2:00pm
  • Greenburg – Acoustic Stage – 12:00pm
  • Home Brew Contest Winners Announced – Beer Garden – 3:00pm
  • Jacob Simon – Acoustic Stage – 1:00pm
  • Kainga Steel Pan Drum Band – Rising Star/Community Stage – 4:45pm
  • Lindy Crandall – Acoustic Stage – 5:00pm
  • North County Children’s Choir – Tri-City Main Stage – 5:00pm
  • Nippon Sports Center – Rising Star Stage – 12:00pm
  • Nuvo Fitness Demo – Beer Garden – 10:45am
  • Pie Eating Contest – Tri-City Main Stage – 12:00pm
  • Pie Eating Contest – full pies – Tri-City Main Stage – 4:00pm
  • Prowl Dancers – Rising Star Stage – 2:30pm
  • School of Rock Oceanside – Rising Star Stage – 10:15am
  • Shades of Red Art Show – Vista Chamber Office - All Day
  • Shadowridge Dance – Rising Star Stage – 12:30pm
  • Shortcake Contest – Tri-City Main Stage – 1:30pm
  • Sonic Epidemic – Flag Pavilion Stage – 1:30pm
  • Strawberry Jam – AVO Theater – 11:00am
  • Tanya's Dance – Rising Star Stage – 11:30am
  • Tuesday and The Gypsy – Acoustic Stage – 3:00pm
  • The Pack – Rising Star Stage – 5:30pm
  • The Troublemakers – Acoustic Stage – 9:00am
  • Tierra Caliente Academy of Arts – Rising Star Stage – 1:30pm
  • Strawberry Jam Winners Demo – Tri-City Main Stage – 2:30pm

Like us on Facebook!

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button

Copyright 2019 •  Vista Chamber of Commerce •  All rights reserved.

127 Main Street, Vista California 92084  |  V: 760.726.1122  |  F: 760.726.8654
Facebook.com/VistaChamber

Website designed and managed by Terry Van Kirk tvkdesigns@gmail.com | 760.214.5064 | www.tvkdesigns.com